Team Rosters


Juvenile 2019-20

Coach: Gabino Pérez
Asst. Coach: Rita Acevedo

Lucía González, 8th Anna Rodríguez, 8th Fabiola Ferraiuoli, 8th
Verónica Plá, 8th Adriana Arán, 8th Paola San Miguel, 8th
Amanda Arreseigor, 8th Alexandra Rieckehoff, 8th Cecilia López, 8th
Chandra Carrión, 8th Cristina Villegas, 8th Camila Montero, 7th
Cecilia Ezquerra, 8th Anna Mignucci, 7th Beatriz Gautier, 7th

Junior Varsity 2019-20

Coach: Jeffrey López

Assist Coach: Rita Acevedo

María Rivera, 9th Aryana Piñeyrúa, 9th Camelia Rivera, 9th
Liliana Franceschini, 9th Isabel Colón, 9th Sofía Santiago, 9th
Camelia Zamora, 9th Fabiola Rosado, 9th Gabriela Vendrell, 9th
Ana Fuertes, 10th María Silva, 10th Gabriela Vázquez, 10th
Leticia Gómez, 10th Lianette Alberto, 10th Diana Lebrón, 10th
Carola Álvarez-Mena, 10th

 

Varsity 2019-20

Coach: Gabino Pérez

 

Mía Calderón, 11th Adriana Godínez, 11th Natalia Ramis, 11th
María J. Mullet, 11th María Elisa Aguiló, 11th Amanda Díaz, 11th
Geraldine Marín, 11th María José Matos, 11th Mariely Suárez, 12th
Yaniris Figueroa, 12th Camila Ramos, 12th Cecilia Fadhel, 12th
Diana González, 12th Isabel Henwood, 11th Lara Gutiérrez, 11th
Ivana Ortiz, 11th

Juvenile

Coach: Victor Rivera

Isabella Vivoni, 7th Verónica La Rosa, 7th Mariela Deyá, 7th
Patricia Redondo, 7th Mariela Ferré, 7th (MVP) Adriana Hernández, 7th
Sofía Hernández, 7th María Rivera, 7th Carla Velázquez, 7th
Alana Nogueras, 8th Claudia Rentas, 7th Samantha López, 7th
Natalia Pérez Mariana Toro, 8th

 

Varsity

Coach: Victor Rivera

Carolina Olivero, 12th Johanna Pagán, 12th Valeria Ferré, 11th (MVP)
Laura Díaz, 12th Stephanie Ruiz, 11th Alexandra Rentas, 11th (MP)
Sara Hernández, 12th (BBSA) Cecilia Olmo, 12th Camila González, 10th
Deborah Ferrer, 9th Fabiola Santiago, 9th Lara Gutiérrez, 9th

Coach: Lychelle Lluch

Team 2019-20

Suzanne Riefkohl, 10th Hiraliz Landrau, 11th Daniela Touma, 8th
Angélica Hernández, 10th Carolina Ferrer, 10th

 

Junior Varsity

Coach: Carlos Astondoa

Cecilia Pardo, 8th Isabel Fernández, 8th Sofía Viera, 9th
Laura Rosado, 8th Marileana Pardo, 9th (BBSA) (MVP) Marina Godínez, 9th
Patricia Redondo, 7th Mariana Donato, 9th Bianca Arraiza, 7th
Ceciliana Álvarez, 7th (MP) Fabiola Ferrer, 7th Matilde Grosso, 9th

Varsity

Coach: Carlos Astondoa

Johanna Pagán, 12th (MVP) Tatiana Rodríguez, 11th (BBSA) Laura Díaz, 12th
Natalia Alvarado, 12th Beatríz Méndez, 12th Rossana Berríos, 12th
Ana María Picó, 12th Sarah Latimer, 12th Yarimar Correa, 11th
Bianca Rosado, 10th Marian Varela, 10th Jlo Ann Varada, 9th
Estefanía Rivera, 12th (MP)

Junior Varsity 2019-20

Coach: Cristina Chiesa

Bianca Arraiza, 9th Ceciliana Álvarez, 9th . Patricia Redondo, 9th
Fabiola Ferrer, 9th Cecilia Sécola, 9th Mariola González, 8th
Isabela Villanueva, 8th Valentina Rivera, 9th Beatriz Segarra, 8th
Mia Cordero, 8th Verónica San Miguel, 8th Jacqueline Figueroa, 7th
Isabella Carrol, 7th Alena Padilla, 9th Sofía Pérez, 8th
Camila Montero, 7th Adriana Pedreira, 7th

 

Varsity 2019-20

Coach: Cristina Chiesa

 

Laura Rosado, 10th Cecilia Pardo, 10th Isabel Fernández, 10th
María F. Vázquez, 10th Diandra Frías, 10th Sofía Pérez, 10th
Claudia Goytía, 10th Carola Álvarez, 10th Bianca Rosado, 12th
Andrea Cacho, 12th Nicole Fernández, 12th Mariana Varela, 12th
Sofía Viera, 11th Marina Godínez, 11th Mariana Donato, 11th
Ana Hernández, 11th Matilde Grosso, 11th Arianna Donato, 11th
Daniela Busquets, 11th Marileana Pardo, 11th Ayleen Reyes, 12th
Saribel Ufret, 10th

Coach: Raúl González “Zammy”

Team 2019 – 20

Gabriela Hernández, 12th Ayleen Reyes, 12th Anabella Ramallo, 12th
Carla Pérez, 12th Alejandra Suárez, 12th María Gómez, 12th
Bianca Umpierre, 11th Victoria Buscaglia, 11th Adriana Hiraldo, 12th
Amanda Díaz, 12th Claudia Acevedo, 12th Diandra Frias, 10th
Hanna Reyes, 10th Valeria Vázquez, 10th Paula Alvarez, 10th
Patricia Lozada, 10th Ariana Dávila, 11th Cecilia Fahdel, 12th

Junior Varsity 2019-20

Coach: Nilda Vega

Luciana Delgado, 9th Marcela Comas, 8th Eugenia Landivar, 8th
Susana Mayol, 8th Regina Pando, 8th Andrea Perea, 8th
Tatiana Mariani, 7th Cecilia Sécola, 9th Mia Ufret, 7th
Diana Narvaez, 7th Mariela Vidal, 8th

Varsity 2019-20

Coach: Nilda Vega

Ana Cecilia Jaén, 12th Beatriz Sánchez, 12th Valeria Vega, 12th
Mariana Janer, 12th Andrea Radinson, 12th Natalia Ramírez, 11th
Izabella Espinal, 11th Carolina Suarez, 11th Victoria Matos, 10th
Isabel Comas, 10th Claudia Enghfer, 10th Gianina Medina, 10th
Isabella Rivera, 10th Mariana Falcón, 10th

Junior Varsity

Coach: Victor Rivera

Isabella Vivoni, 7th Mariana Toro, 8th Arianna Donato, 9th (MP) Adriana Ginorio, 7th
Mariela Ferré, 7th (MVP) Deborah Ferrer, 9th Ivanna Ortíz, 9th (BBSA) María Rivera, 7th
Carolina Olmo, 9th Alexa Acevedo, 7th Claudia Rentas, 7th Natalia Pérez, 7th

Varsity

Coach: Victor Rivera

Johanna Pagán, 12th Valeria Ferré, 11th Cecilia Silva, 11th Alexandra Rentas, 11th
Sara Hernández, 12th (MVP) Mariana Muñoz, 12th (MP) Miranda Agrelot, 11th Estefanía Rivera, 12th
Paola Colón, 11th Marielena Somoza, 12th Stephanie Ruiz, 11th (BBSA) Ana Silva, 12th
Diana González, 10th

Coach: Lychelle Lluch

Team 2019 – 20

Adriana Hiraldo 12th Andrea Marrero 12th Alanis Alvarez 11th
Gabriela De Jesús 10th Andrea Pérez 8th Claudia Pérez 8th
Ana López 8th

Juvenile 2019 -20

Coach: Raúl González

 

Paula Ronda, 8th Paulina Siverio, 8th Amara Padial, 8th Kamille Solis, 8th
Camila Egurrola, 8th Isabel Bengoa, 7th Verónica Kaufer, 7th Beatriz Vidal, 7th
Amanda Arreseigor, 8th Kala Cruz, 8th Patricia Lozada, 7th Adriana Lozada, 7th
Ana Pérez, 8th

 

Junior Varsity 2019-20

Coach: Saúl Almánzar

Kala Emanuelli, 10th Ana Fuertes, 10th Natalia Vivas, 10th Giuliana Bravo, 10th
Victoria Kaufer, 10th Gabriela Soriano, 10th Claudia Otero, 10th Arianna Canto, 10th
Alondra Medina, 9th Isabella Vivoni, 9th Lauren Pont, 9th Marenna Canto, 9th
Valeria Irizarry, 9th Viviana Anzalota, 9th

 

Varsity 2019-20

Coach: Saúl Almánzar

Ayleen Reyes, 12th  Gabriela Hernández, 12th Maia Santiago, 11th Anabella Ramallo, 12th
Ivana Ortíz, 11th Paola Rivera, 12th María E. Gómez, 12th Isabel Henwood, 11th
Amanda Díaz, 11th Bianca Umpierre, 11th Camila Gómez, 11th Sara Santiago, 11th
Valeria Nevares, 11th